» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ben Hogan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Five lessons: the modern fundamentals of golf

Five lessons: the modern fundamentals of golf more books like this

by Ben Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ben Hogan, the greatest golfer of our generation, believes that any golfer with average coordination can learn to break 80 if he applies himself intelligently. In this book he tells you, step-by-step, just how to go about it.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.27! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: The Modern Fundamentals of Golf

Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: The Modern Fundamentals of Golf more books like this

by Herbert Warren Wind, Ben Hogan, Anthony Ravielli (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ben Hogan, the greatest golfer of our generation, believes that any golfer with average coordination can learn to break 80 if he applies himself intelligently. In this book he tells you, step-by-step, just how to go about it.

see all copies from $8.99!

new only from $12.72!

Power Golf

Power Golf more books like this

by Ben Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll see a difference the next time you pick up a club after you've read "Ben Hogan's Power Golf" - one of the best golf instruction books ever written. Here the master shares a lifetime of championship secrets to help you improve every phase of your game.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.85! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Five Lessons more books like this

by Ben Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.02  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $33.99! | first editions

Modern fundamentals of golf

Modern fundamentals of golf more books like this

by Ben Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$150.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contains the secrets of the swing that made Ben Hogan a great shotmaker. The book concentrates on the fundamentals of grip, stance, posture and the swing. It gives jargon-free advice complemented by detailed instructions.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

Proteus Operation

Proteus Operation more books like this

by James Patrick Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Utopia is achieved in the 21st century--until a group calling themselves "overlord" build a time gate and go back in time to help Adolf Hitler win WW II. Now, only North America and Australia remain free. With smuggled technical information, an American time gate is built--code name "Proteus". As the final battle looms, a team leaps back to 1939. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.79! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Two Faces of Tomorrow

Two Faces of Tomorrow more books like this

by James Patrick Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Midway through the 21st century, an integrated global computer network manages much of the world's affairs. A proposed major software upgrade - an artificial intelligence - will give the system an unprecedented degree of independent decision-making, but serious questions are raised in regard to how much control can safely be given to a non-human ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: The Modern Fundamentals of Golf more books like this

by Ben Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.90!

new only from $31.07! | first editions

Endgame Enigma

Endgame Enigma more books like this

by James Patrick Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Early in the 21st century, Russia has heroically gathered its dwindling resources to build "Valentina Tereshkova", a space station rumored to have actually been built by the last heirs of the Soviet dictators as a weapon. When scientists Paula Bryce and agent Lew McCain travel to the station to investigate, they become prisoners in the station's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Modern Fundamentals of Golf more books like this

by Herbert W. Wind (Designed by), Anthony Ravielli (Illustrator), Ben Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.61  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.94!

new only from $45.99!

Cradle of Saturn

Cradle of Saturn more books like this

by James Patrick Hogan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Kronian colony on the moons of Saturn discovers that the Solar System has repeatedly undergone cataclysms, a claim that is attacked by the scientific establishment. Then Jupiter emits a protoplanet as large as the Earth, which is hurtling sunwards like a giant comet that will obliterate civilization.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.24! | signed copies | first editions

Letters to Lou - The Sequel

Letters to Lou - The Sequel more books like this

by Donald 'Ben' Hogan, Donald Ben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.50!

new only from $15.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Excerpts from "Letters to Lou" : a midshipman's odyssey : a three year journal of life at the Massachusetts Maritime Academy, 1954-1957

by Donald Ben Hogan

see all copies from $63.70!

Der Golfschwung

by Ben; Waren Wind Hogan, Herbert; Ravielli, Anthony; Limburger, Bernhard Von

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.74!

new only from $70.86!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf

by Ben Hogan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 187 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf more books like this

by Ben Hogan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books #928 Date Published: 1953

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf more books like this

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Darkened soiled and worn wrappers; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper; tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf more books like this

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Gently used Paperback, Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf

by Ben Hogan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Good+. Tight, straight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Tanning pages. Cardinal #C-358. 10th printing. Non-Fiction (#P1287) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf more books like this

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. #928. Fair copy, creasing on the cover, worn at the spine ends, chipped on the upper rear edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben Hogan's Power Golf used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair-Good. 928, third printing. Creased and worn covers, spine; solid book; pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046026. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben Hogan's Power Golf used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf more books like this

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair-Good. 928; 3rd printing. Moderate creasing and wear, pencil marks and water stains to covers; solid reading copy. "A proven method to reduce your score. With more than 120 self teaching drawings. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports/Hobbies Inventory No: 056183. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Pages feel a little loose. Small tears and chips to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ben Hogan's Power Golf

by Hogan, Ben other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Cardinal Books Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Creases to spine, covers bright, interior yellowing. Two bound in advertising cards still in place. C-358. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Code of the Lifemaker

Code of the Lifemaker

by James Patrick Hogan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Voyage from Yesteryear

Voyage from Yesteryear

by James P. Hogan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $42.78!

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick, Ben Shrake

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.22!

How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time

How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time

by Tommy Armour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The golf swing.

The golf swing.

by David Leadbetter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.89!

The Fundamentals of Hogan

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter

see all from $4.46!

new only from $14.99!