» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bob Kane

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Batman Chronicles: Vol 01

Batman Chronicles: Vol 01 more books like this

by Bill Finger, Gardner Fox, Bob Kane (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At last, an affordable collection of every Batman adventure, in color, in chronological order! The Batman Chronicles Vol.1 begins with the very first appearance of the Dark Knight in Detective Comics #27, and continues with every subsequent appearance in sequence. Created by Bob Kane, Batman is featured in adventures written by Bill Finger, with ...

see all copies from $8.11!

new only from $8.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Batman & Me more books like this

by Bob Kane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.90!

new only from $22.50! | signed copies | first editions

Batman Begins: The Visual Guide

Batman Begins: The Visual Guide more books like this

by Scott Beatty, Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Packed with spectacular action scenes from the new film "Batman Begins," starring Christian Bale and Michael Caine set for release on June 17, this title also contains specially commissioned art that delves into the workings of the Batmobile and Batcave. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Batman: The Sunday Classics 1943-1946

Batman: The Sunday Classics 1943-1946 more books like this

by Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.86  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Bob Kane's seminal "Batman" first reached newspapers during World War II, only a small group of papers published it. So the early "Batman and Robin" comic strips have remained among the most elusive works in comics' history. Not anymore: these rare Sunday color pages are now reprinted in a generously sized format worthy of their importance. ...

see all copies from $3.52!

new only from $7.86! | first editions

Batman Volume 3

Batman Volume 3 more books like this

by Neal Adams (Illustrator), Denny O'Neil (Introduction by), Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.15  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The extra-sized final volume collecting Neal Adams' acclaimed covers and stories featuring the Dark Knight! This volume includes material featuring Two-Face, the Joker and more members of Batman's famed Rogues Gallery. Plus, two never-before-reprinted stories done for Peter Pan records and a sketchbook section showcasing Adams' advertising and ...

see all copies from $26.79!

new only from $26.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Inferno

Inferno more books like this

by Alex Irvine, Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Dark Knight sweeps back into action against an arson-crazed new villain and his most dangerous arch-enemy, the Joker, in this thrilling new original novel by the award-winning author of "The Narrows." Original.

see all copies from $2.09!

new only from $4.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Essential Batman Encyclopedia

The Essential Batman Encyclopedia more books like this

by Robert Greenberger, Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the first time in more than 30 years comes a comprehensive, fully illustrated encyclopedia containing all the essential details and trivia about the Dark Knight. Illustrated.

see all copies from $9.59!

new only from $9.59! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Batman, the cult

Batman, the cult more books like this

by Jim Starlin, Berni Wrightson, Bob Kane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Deacon Joseph Blackfire, the man who has been busy converting Gotham City's homeless and destitute to his cause, is the leader of The Cult - a sinister organization hell-bent on power and control. This psychological mastermind wants Batman as his prize convert, and will stop at nothing to get him.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Batman : contagion : there is no cure

Batman : contagion : there is no cure more books like this

by Chuck Dixon, Vince Giarrano, Bob Kane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

/DC Comics A lethal virus has been released on the unknowing inhabitants of Gotham City, causing excruciating pain and ultimate death within 48 hours. Batman races to contain the chaos and find a cure, with help from Robin, Nightwing, Azrael, Huntress, Catwoman and Poison Ivy. Full-color illustrations. Graphic novel format.

see all copies from $8.14!

new only from $10.78! | first editions

Vengeance

Vengeance more books like this

by Jeph Loeb, Ed McGuninness (Illustrator), Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.04!

new only from $7.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Batman(tm): Dead White

Batman(tm): Dead White more books like this

by John Shirley, Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this original novel, Batman is putted against a psychotic mastermind called White Eyes, the fiendish leader of Gotham's racist Bavarian Brotherhood, who is moving the group beyond dealing drugs and hot guns to pursue a white supremacist takeover of America. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.14! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Dark Knight: Featuring Production Art and Full Shooting Script more books like this

by Craig Byrne, Alexander Tochilovsky (Photographer), Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.72  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Art of the Dark Knight" is the ultimate chronicle of, and tribute to, the production of the action movie "The Dark Knight," set to release in July 2008.

see all copies from $21.90!

new only from $21.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Batman Chronicles: Volume 5 more books like this

by Bill Finger, Bob Kane (Illustrator), Jerry Robinson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The third volume in the series reprinting every Batman comics story ever published in chronological order features the Dark Knight in early stories that originally appeared in "Detective Comics, Batman," and other classic comic books. This volume features Batman and Robins epic battles with the Joker, Clayface, and many other denizens of Gotham ...

see all copies from $5.38!

new only from $7.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Batman Chronicles, Volume 4 more books like this

by Bill Finger, Bob Kane (Illustrator), Jerry Robinson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The third volume in the series reprinting every Batman comics story ever published in chronological order features the Dark Knight in early stories that originally appeared in "Detective Comics, Batman," and other classic comic books. This volume features Batman and Robins epic battles with the Joker, Clayface, and many other denizens of Gotham ...

see all copies from $7.04!

new only from $8.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman more books like this

by Scott Beatty, Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.61  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chock-full of bat-facts from the animated television show, this beautifully stylized series introduces a darker and more complex superhero to readers. Full color.

see all copies from $2.67!

new only from $150.00! | first editions

view cover

Batman: Math Made Easy: Grade 5: Ages 10-11 Workbook more books like this

by Bob Kane (Creator), Alison Tribley (Consultant editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.03!

new only from $7.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman more books like this

by Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $9.18! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Story of Batman more books like this

by Dr. Scott Peterson, Rick Burchett (Illustrator), Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kids will love this adventure-filled story featuring a favorite and timeless superhero--Batman, The Dark Knight!Once, Bruce Wayne was the luckiest boy in Gotham City. He had two loving parents, a wonderful home, and even a butler. Then one night, Bruce's parents met an awful end, and Bruce was left all alone. This is the story of his journey to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

How to Draw more books like this

by Conrad Wells, Ursula Albano (Illustrator), Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions, readers can learn how to draw the Caped Crusader, the villains of Gotham City, and lots of cool Batgear. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman: The Dailies 1943-1946 more books like this

by Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Thrill to the Early Adventures of the Caped Crusader!In 1943, Bob Kane's "Batman "first entered the pages of newspapers across America and became one of the most famous creations in comic book history. But, because of wartime paper restrictions, these strips were sparsely circulated and too rarely seen. Now, this elusive and much-prized work is ...

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $12.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman #02 Copycat Crime: Scholastic Reader Level 3 more books like this

by Devin Grayson, John Byrne (Illustrator), Bob Kane (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This early chapter book will inspire kids to read while engaging their imaginations. The book will include intriguing stories that are accompained by full-color illustrations based on the original Batman art of the 1970's. The simple art and easy-to-follow text will make this an enjoyable reading experience for kids while creating a level of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman: Featuring Two-Face and the Riddler more books like this

by DC Comics, Bob Kane, Bob Kahan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.22!

new only from $7.02! | first editions

view cover

Batman: The Complete Knightfall Saga more books like this

by Bob Kane, Multiple Readers (Read by)

see all copies from $8.27!

new only from $8.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman : crimson mist more books like this

by Doug Moench, Bob Kane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the final chapter of the Batman "vampire trilogy", which features the return of the tortured vampiric Batman, the undead avenger who constantly battles the bloodlust that threatens to consume him. He is brought back to combat monstrous version of the Riddler, Penguin and Poison Ivy.

see all copies from $16.20!

new only from $61.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Batman the Dark Knight Archives more books like this

by Bill Finger, Bob Kane (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Coped Crusader faces the menace of the Axis powers in these tales, dating from the down of World War II. Along with saboteurs, a nd Filth Columnists, Batman also takes on the menaces of classics villains including the Joker, the Penguin, and Catwoman.

see all copies from $20.22!

new only from $26.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Batman: Year One

Batman: Year One

by Frank Miller, David Mazzucchelli (Illustrator)

see all from $5.90!

new only from $8.03!

The Batman Chronicles: Volume Two

The Batman Chronicles: Volume Two

by DC Comics (Creator)

see all from $5.92!

new only from $8.11!

Batman : bloodstorm

Batman : bloodstorm

by Doug Moench

see all from $3.49!

new only from $3.49!

Batman : year two

Batman : year two

by Mike W. Barr

see all from $4.42!

new only from $5.50!

Superman: The Animated Series Guide

Superman: The Animated Series Guide

by Scott Beatty, Jerry Siegel (Creator), Joe Shuster (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.33!

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone

by J K Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!