About this title: "New York Times"-bestselling author Meyer returns to her teen vampire Twilight saga with this much-anticipated fourth book in the series. In this riveting novel, questions will be answered and the fate of Bella and Edward will be revealed.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: New. 031606792X [** FIRST EDITION COPY **] Brand new book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day "-FEC-" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 756 p. Twilight Saga (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 756 p. Twilight Saga (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 756 p. Twilight Saga (Hardcover), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Ships same business day! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 756 p. Twilight Saga (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 756 p. Twilight Saga (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Absolutely beautiful stated first edition. Unblemished except for one very small, almost imperceptable tear at bottom front (inside) dustjacket flap. Smoke free. Ships promptly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 031606792x. Twilight; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 756 pages; Eighteen year old Bella joins the vampire clan but maintains ties with the werewolf family through Jacob. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2008-08-02
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316067928. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co.,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 2008.
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 756 pages, black boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more
Edition: Special ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780316044615ISBN:031604461X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Twilight Saga (Hardcover), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780316044615ISBN:031604461X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781905654284ISBN:1905654286
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 768 pages. The fourth book in the new york times bestselling vampire romance series that has developed a cult following among teens (Hardback) read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316067928ISBN:031606792X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean and tight. A little edge and shelfwear and a little rubbing. First two pages have a light crease. read more
"I loved this series so much that I read it every chance I got I couldn't put it down. I read it so much that I finished all four of them in just two weeks. Breaking Dawn definately had to be my favorite, just being able to see the trasitions in Bella it made me feel like I was the ine living the story. I would advise everyone who likes to have a little imagination in their life should read this series."
"Ms. Meyer, while writing in a linear fashion to engage the younger reader, manages to keep everyone intrigued despite the teen angst that goes with this series. Bella matures even more in this sequel and I found it interesting to watch how she handles the delicate balance of her all-consuming love for Edward and her love for Jacob as a friend and soulmate, and the uneasy truce that is forged between the legendary cultures of vampires and werewolves. This book, as well as the first two, are page-turners."
"This one didn't disappoint! Many changes on the horizon for Bella! some very unexpected! Her attitude changes somewhat too and that's great, as she is growing in her new life as the beloved of a vampire. So just because she's "different" sometimes in her new ways doesn't make it wrong. It shows character development! Bravo for that! Static characters are dull.
I REALLY HOPE Stephenie will write more of their story. This could seriously go on a lot further than the ending of this book, and I'm ready for the next turn of events for the Cullens!
Very good read. I was glad the book was kept clean with no over the top sexuality in it. Thank you for that! Even tho I'm 32, I am tired of reading the same old thing, and this was nicely put in all circumstances!
The characters all find their Paradise which is wonderful!
Thank you Stephenie for these beautiful distractions from daily living! :)"
"I thoroughly enjoyed this book! I know some have criticized the differences between Breaking Dawn and the previous three volumes, but I found it refreshing and interesting. Jacob's "writing" was quite humorous, and Meyer did an excellent job capturing his "style" as well as Bella's. As always, Meyer's characterization, plot development, and use of language and imagery were superb. This book is a must-read!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.