» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Herbert Warren Wind

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: $4.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $5.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 102 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $5.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 102 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse:

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $6.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $6.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Praeger, HC with DJ, 1972. Ex-library with usual markings and labels, light wear, text pages clean, DJ in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P G Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Buckram Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. With photos, drawings, manuscript pages and captions in PG Wodehouse's handwriting. Cover has some fading but has been protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $9.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1972 Praeger Hardcover with dust jacket in protective mylar cover--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Card removed--Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: $10.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The world of P. G. Wodehouse.

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library and the usual stamps, stickers, marks. Clean text. Good reading copy. Binding still intact, but loosening. D.J. is mylar wrapped and has edge wear and minor soiling. 102 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

the world of p g wodehouse

by wind

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: praeger, ny Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. usual lib. markings, pocket removed, tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, as new, under mylar. 24 p.; 24 cm. Presidential address of the Modern Humanities Research Association; 1961.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ dust jacket; 104 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $15.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780091456702 ISBN: 0091456703

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bound in red cloth with gilt titling. In good+ condition. Ex-library, with a few stamps and markings internally, otherwise clean, binding is good and secure. In good+ dust jacket with remains on library label on spine, sunning to spine. 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Antiquarian Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World of P. G. Wodehouse: With Photographs, Drawings, Manuscript Pages and Captions in P. G. W. 'S Handwriting

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York and Washington Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 104 pp. Original blue cloth covers, very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled. Price clipped. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0000000000. First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $22.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780091456702 ISBN: 0091456703

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 93 pp. Light scuffing to head and foot of spine. A profile of P. G. Wodehouse, which first appeared in "The New Yorker. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. B4-DJ is lightly bumped at spine ends and corners. Front and back cover edges and flap edges tanned. DJ is price clipped. DJ is mylar protected. Book is a tight, clean copy. With photographs, drawings, manuscript pages, and captions in P.G.W. 's handwriting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

World of P. G. Wodehouse used book

World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $35.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger

Description: 1972. (Hardcover)...Near fine in dust jacket.......(Literary Criticism) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

World of P. G. Wodehouse used book

World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $35.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger

Description: 1972. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Literary Criticism) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World (the) of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wind, Herbert Warren., Praeger Pub., 1972, c1971, 1st (American? ) edition, cloth, illus. end papers, vg w/dj, 104 pps, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, '...with photographs, drawings, manuscript pages and captions in P.G.W. 's handwriting' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091456702 ISBN: 0091456703

Description: Good. 0091456703 Shows moderate wear. Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091456702 ISBN: 0091456703

Description: Good. 0091456703 Shows moderate wear. Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $3.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Ex-Academic Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Completely clean, tight text; binding is sound & square-tipped with light spine fading. Usual library distinctions; b&w photos; illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of P. G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Minor shelfwear to dj; book clean, crisp and unmarked, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of P.G. Wodehouse

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publisher Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good, lightly Stained jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.