» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Dr. Stephen R Covey (Read by)

About this title: Stephen Covey's 7 HABITS OF HIGHLY EFFECTIVE PEOPLE has proven itself to be an enduring work, with relevance far beyond the self-help category. In THE 8TH HABIT, Covey builds on his earlier work and offers lessons in leadership for what he sees as the new age of the "knowledge worker." In This paradigmatic shift in how we see and talk about workers and organizations, Covey addresses the individual's need for fulfillment, and he offers specific ways leaders can "develop their own voice and then help others develop theirs." Covey offers practical ways to motivate and inspire and to recognize ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Miniature Edition new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Miniature Edition

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Min Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 5/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9780762428533 ISBN: 0762428538

Description: New. 0762428538 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Fair. 0743287932 Thanks XC898. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Miniature Edition new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Miniature Edition

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2006-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780762428533 ISBN: 0762428538

Description: New. Brand New...NEVER BEEN USED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Miniature Edition new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Miniature Edition

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762428533 ISBN: 0762428538

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Very Good. 0684846659 Signed by previous owner with inscription / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. 0743287932 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-QB6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Good. Some underlining in text; otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Very Good. 0684846659 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the dust jacket. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $2.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. 0743287932 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $2.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. 0743287932 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $2.77

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Fair. NO DVD. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, but pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness [Hardcover] By Covey, Stephen R. new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness [Hardcover] By Covey, Stephen R.

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Very good. 2005; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Used in Good jacket. Full number line on title page. Good dust jacket with light edge wear and scuffing. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. This book is boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used audio book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $3.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743517997 ISBN: 0743517997

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: TextbooksRus #8928346. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness (Mini H) new book

8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness (Mini H)

by Covey, Stephen R

price: $4.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762428533 ISBN: 0762428538

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $4.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $4.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684846651 ISBN: 0684846659

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, DVD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Rutosbox, Vilnius, Lithuania

"Pati geriausia knyga (is populiariosios psichologijos), kuria teko skaityti!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Moudi, jeddah, Saudi Arabia

"I think that the 7 habits are simply enough.. no need for more,but to be fair some good ideas are given in this book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Rasha, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

"So many times I wondered why are they just seven habits untel I read this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Donald, Lehi, UT

"I must admit that I enjoyed this somewhat less than The 7 Habits. While this book reinforces the first book, I didn't find myself rushing to implement ideas in my own life like I did in the first one. While I did find that it reinforced the principle-centered living that correctly made Covey so popular, I ended up a bit let down. This probably says more about my expectations than the material, but nevertheless.... Three stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness by Dr. Stephen R Covey (Read by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.